Dallas Investment Opportunity — 7030 Fair Oaks Ave · Unit 119
7030 Fair Oaks Ave, Unit 119, Dallas, TX 75231 · Lake Highlands / Skillman
$77,000Asking · Cash only
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
979
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
$250
HOA / Mo
Property Highlights
- LVP flooring already installed throughout
- Painted white interior, modernized fixtures
- In-unit washer/dryer hookups confirmed
- 1 full bath + half bath (powder room) layout
- Refreshed bathrooms with updated vanity, fixtures
- Same building & floor plan as Unit 118 (bundle pricing available)
- Off-market opportunity
Investor Notes
- HVAC system requires restoration (factored into rehab estimate)
- Front entry sidelight currently boarded — replacement included in rehab estimate
- Cash only — proof of funds required to receive contract
- 21-day close from executed assignment
- As-is sale, no inspection contingency, no concessions
- Sold via assignment of executed purchase contract
- Nonrefundable earnest money: $1,000 at assignment
- Site walks available by appointment only
The Numbers
Asking$77,000
Est. ARV$130,000 – $140,000
Est. Rehab$17,000 (incl. HVAC)
Est. All-In$94,000
Est. Rent (Post-Rehab)$1,400 – $1,550/mo
APNAvailable on request
DISCLOSURE: Beacon Capital Services is offering its equitable interest in an executed purchase contract for this property. Buyer is purchasing the rights to said contract via assignment, not the real property itself. All information including square footage, ARV estimates, repair estimates, and rental projections are estimates only and should be independently verified by the buyer prior to closing. Buyer assumes all risk for property condition and accepts the property as-is.